Stillwater High School
View by Type 
 
  View:

Thursday, Feb 11, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Swimming and Diving:Boys Varsity Meet  vs. BYE @ Stillwater
10:00am Nordic Skiing:Girls Varsity State Tournament  TBA @ Giants Ridge
10:00am Nordic Skiing:Boys Varsity State Tournament  TBA vs. TBA @ Giants Ridge
3:10pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game  Oak-Land Jr Hi vs. Stillwater Jr Hi @ Stillwater Junior High School
Gym
  SJHS 3 vs OLJH 3 followed by SJHS 4 vs OLJH 1
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game  vs. Eagle Ridge Jr. @ Oak-Land Junior High
Gym
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  White Bear Lake @ Vadnais Sports Center
6:00pm
8:00pm
Music   Gym 1 & 2: Wood Floors, Gyms 3 & 4: Synthetic Surface
  Elementary Choral Festival. No tickets required. In the four Main SAHS gyms.
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  White Bear Lake @ Vadnais Sports Center

Friday, Feb 12, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Dance Team: Varsity State Tournament  TBA vs. TBA @ Target Center
8:00am
5:00pm
Theatre   Off Site
  One Act Play State Tournament at The O’Shaughnessy Auditorium, St. Catherine University – St. Paul, MN
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9 Game  Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall High School
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9 Game  vs. Cretin-Derham Hall Purple @ Stillwater Area High School
Gym 4 Synthetic
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall High School
5:45pm Basketball:Girls B Game  Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall High School
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 Wood
5:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game  vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Stillwater Area High School
Gym 4 Synthetic
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall High School
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Stillwater Area High School
Gyms 1, 2, 3, 4

Saturday, Feb 13, 2016
Time Event Details
TBD Basketball:Boys 9 Tournament  Cottage Grove @ Park High School
TBD Basketball:Boys 9B Tournament  Cottage Grove @ Park High School
TBD Dance Team: Varsity State Tournament  TBA vs. TBA @ Target Center
10:00am Wrestling: Varsity Section Finals  TBA @ Rogers High School
  TEAM Section Tournament
11:00am Gymnastics: Varsity Section Finals  Roseville @ Roseville Area High School
5:30pm Hockey:Boys JV Game  vs. Holy Family @ St. Croix Rec Center
7:30pm Hockey:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Holy Family @ St. Croix Rec Center

Sunday, Feb 14, 2016

Monday, Feb 15, 2016

Tuesday, Feb 16, 2016
Time Event Details
3:10pm Basketball:Boys 7 Game  Oak-Land Jr Hi vs. Stillwater Jr Hi @ Stillwater Junior High School
Gym
  SJHS 1 vs OLJH 2 followed by SJHS 4 vs OLJH 3
3:45pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game  Oak-Land Jr Hi vs. Hudson @ Hudson Middle School
  B then A
3:45pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game   (Rescheduled to 02-17-16) Forest Lake SW JH vs. Stillwater Jr Hi @ Stillwater Junior High School
Gym
  B then A
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9 Game  Mounds View @ Mounds View High School
  Please expect to pay an admission fee for B-Squad, JV & Varsity
4:00pm Basketball:Girls 9 Game  vs. Mounds View @ Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 Wood
4:00pm Basketball:Boys 9B Game  vs. River Falls @ Stillwater High School
Gym 4 Synthetic
5:45pm Basketball:Boys JV Game  Mounds View @ Mounds View High School
  Please expect to pay an admission fee for B-Squad, JV & Varsity
5:45pm Basketball:Boys B Game  Mounds View @ Mounds View High School
  Please expect to pay an admission fee for B-Squad, JV & Varsity
5:45pm Basketball:Girls JV Game  vs. Mounds View @ Stillwater Area High School
Gym 1 Wood
5:45pm Basketball:Girls B Game  vs. Mounds View @ Stillwater Area High School
Gym 4 Synthetic
7:15pm Basketball:Boys Varsity Game  Mounds View @ Mounds View High School
  Please expect to pay an admission fee for B-Squad, JV & Varsity
7:15pm Basketball:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Mounds View @ Stillwater Area High School
Gyms 1, 2, 3, 4

Wednesday, Feb 17, 2016
Time Event Details
3:45pm Basketball:Boys 8 Game   (Rescheduled from 02-16-16) Forest Lake SW JH vs. Stillwater Jr Hi @ Stillwater Junior High School
Gym
  A then B