White Bear Lake Area High School


Calendar View:
Friday, Apr 25, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Archery   WBLAHS-South Campus
2 Day Tournament
Band Trip   New York City
South Campus Band
TBD Track & Field:Girls Varsity Jamboree  Hamline University @ Hamline University
7:00am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Hopkins, Rochester Century, Hastings, Edina, Alexandria, Stillwater, Eden Prairie, Rogers, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Lakeville North, Wayzata, Detroit Lakes, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Bloomington Jefferson, Moorhead vs. Providence Academy @ Edinburgh USA Golf Course
Tri-State Invitational
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Henry Sibley @ Henry Sibley HS
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Henry Sibley @ Henry Sibley HS
3:30pm Track & Field:Girls Varsity Invitational  Hastings, Hill-Murray vs. River Falls @ River Falls High School
4:00pm Track & Field:Boys Varsity Invitational  University of St. Thomas @ University of St. Thomas
4:15pm Baseball: B Game  Woodbury @ Ojibway Park
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game  vs. Woodbury @ White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Woodbury @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:15pm Baseball: JV Game  Woodbury @ Woodbury High School
4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game  Park @ Park High School - Charlie Whitbred Field
4:15pm Softball: B Game  Park @ Park High School - B-Squad Field
4:15pm Softball: 9 Game   (Cancelled) vs. Woodbury @ White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
7:00pm Spring Play   WBLAHS-North Campus Theater
2:00 pm Matinee on 4/26/14

Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Band Trip   New York City
South Campus Band
9:00am Tennis:Boys Varsity Invitational  Chanhassen, Austin vs. Lakeville South @ Lakeville South High School
11:00am Baseball: B Game  vs. Mahtomedi @ White Bear Lake - Weyerhauser Park
11:00am Baseball: 9 Game  vs. Mahtomedi @ White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
11:00am Baseball: JV Game  vs. Mahtomedi @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
11:30am Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Hopkins, Rochester Century, Hastings, Edina, Alexandria, Stillwater, Eden Prairie, Rogers, Benilde-St. Margaret's, Lakeville North, Wayzata, Detroit Lakes, Minnetonka, Chanhassen, Lakeville South, Bloomington Jefferson, Moorhead vs. Providence Academy @ Edinburgh USA Golf Course
Tri-State Invitational
12:00pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Mahtomedi @ Mahtomedi High School
1:00pm Softball: Varsity Game  Stillwater @ Stillwater Area High School
1:00pm Softball: B Game  Stillwater @ Stillwater Area High School
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  Mahtomedi @ Mahtomedi High School
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  Mahtomedi @ Mahtomedi High School
7:00pm Spring Play   WBLAHS-North Campus Theater
2:00 pm Matinee on 4/26/14

Sunday, Apr 27, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Band Trip   New York City
South Campus Band

Monday, Apr 28, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
4:15am Softball: Varsity Game   (Location Changed) Hastings @ Hastings High School
4:15am Softball: B Game   (Location Changed) Hastings @ Hastings High School
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  vs. Anoka, Apple Valley, Burnsville, Cambridge-Isanti, Cretin-Derham Hall, Detroit Lakes, Duluth East, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Hermantown, Hill-Murray, Hudson - Wisconsin, Mahtomedi, Mounds View, Osceola, Park, Princeton, Red Wing, Roseville, St. Francis, Stillwater, Wayzata, Woodbury @ Dellwood Hills Golf Club
2:30pm Golf:Girls JV Conference Meet  Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Hastings, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, Woodbury vs. Hastings @ Hidden Green GC
Shotgun Start
3:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Conference Meet  Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, Woodbury vs. Hastings @ Hastings Country Club
Shotgun Start
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match   (Rescheduled from 04-23-14) Forest Lake @ Forest Lake Area High School
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match   (Rescheduled from 04-23-14) vs. Forest Lake @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game  East Ridge @ East Ridge High School
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Stillwater @ Stillwater Area High School
4:15pm Softball: 9 Game   (Cancelled) East Ridge @ East Ridge High School
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  Roseville @ Roseville Area High School
5:30pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  vs. Roseville @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  Roseville @ Roseville Area High School
7:00pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  vs. Roseville @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus

Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
12:00pm Golf:Girls Varsity Invitational  Elk River @ Elk River-Elk River CC
2:00pm Golf:Boys JV Conference Meet  vs. Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Hastings, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, Woodbury @ White Bear Yacht Club
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  vs. Woodbury @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  Woodbury @ Woodbury High School
3:45pm Track & Field:Girls JV Meet  vs. Forest Lake, Mounds View, Roseville, Stillwater, Woodbury @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:00pm Softball: JV Double-header   (Cancelled) Roseville @ Fairview Softball Complex
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game   (Rescheduled from 04-17-14) Forest Lake Maroon @ Forest Lake - Century - JH
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game  Mounds View @ Mounds View High School
4:15pm Baseball: B Game  vs. Stillwater @ White Bear Lake - Weyerhauser Park
4:15pm Baseball: JV Double-header  vs. Stillwater @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus

Wednesday, Apr 30, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
Excellence Event   Vadnais Heights--Jimmy's Conference Center
12:00pm Golf:Boys Varsity Invitational  Chisago Lakes, Cretin-Derham Hall, Irondale, Moose Lake, Mooselake-Willow River, Mounds View, North Branch, Roseville, Spring Lake Park, St. Croix Preparatory Academy, Stillwater, Woodbury vs. Forest Lake @ Tanner
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Hill-Murray @ Tartan Park
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Hill-Murray @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:15pm Baseball: 9 Game  vs. Park @ White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus
4:15pm Baseball: Varsity Game  vs. Mounds View @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game  Woodbury @ Ojibway Park
4:15pm Softball: B Game  Woodbury @ Ojibway Park
5:00pm Lacrosse:Girls JV Game  Mounds View @ Mounds View High School
5:30pm Lacrosse:Boys JV Game  vs. Mounds View @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
6:30pm Lacrosse:Girls Varsity Game  Mounds View @ Mounds View High School
7:00pm Lacrosse:Boys Varsity Game  vs. Mounds View @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus

Thursday, May 1, 2014
Time Event Details Comments
3:30pm Tennis:Boys JV Match  Stillwater @ Stillwater Area High School
3:30pm Tennis:Boys Varsity Match  vs. Stillwater @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus
3:45pm Track & Field:Boys 9 Invitational   (Rescheduled from 04-24-14) Mounds View @ Mounds View H.S.
4:15pm Baseball: B Game  Mounds View @ McCullough Park
4:15pm Baseball: JV Game  Mounds View @ Mounds View High School
4:15pm Softball: B Game  East Ridge @ East Ridge High School - Field Black 36
4:15pm Softball: Varsity Game  East Ridge @ East Ridge High School
4:30pm Adapted Softball - CI: Varsity Game  Buffalo @ Buffalo High School