Suburban Eastlogo

Basketball: Boys Varsity Winter 2019-20 Schedule

    (as of 10-23-19)
 
Type  Time  Home/Host  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Saturday, Nov 23, 2019

Jamboree  9:00AM  Benilde - St. Margaret`s  Hill-Murray,
Rochester John Marshall,
Osseo,
Stillwater,
Monticello 
       
 
Scrimmage  9:00AM  Bloomington Jefferson  Cretin-Derham Hall  Bloomington Jefferson High School  8:00AM    11:00AM 
 
Scrimmage  10:00AM  Harding  Park  St. Paul Harding H.S.       
 
Jamboree  4:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Apple Valley,
Columbia Heights,
DeLaSalle,
Hopkins,
Lakeville South,
Mankato East,
Minneapolis South,
Minneapolis Southwest,
Minnetonka,
North St. Paul,
Orono,
Osseo,
Park Center,
South St. Paul,
Totino-Grace 
Cretin-Derham Hall       
 
Saturday, Nov 30, 2019

Game  2:00PM  Roseville  Saint Michael-Albertville  Roseville Area HS       
 
 (Date Changed to 12-05-19)
Game  4:30PM  Prior Lake  East Ridge  Champlin Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Eden Prairie  Cretin-Derham Hall  Champlin Park High School  4:15PM    8:30PM 
 
Game  7:15PM  Hudson  Park  Hudson High School       
 
Tuesday, Dec 3, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Farmington  Woodbury  Farmington High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Centennial  Forest Lake  Centennial High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Anoka  Roseville  Anoka Arena  4:00PM    8:15PM 
 
Game  7:00PM  St. Francis  Irondale  Saint Francis High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  St. Paul Central  White Bear Lake  St. Paul Central       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park  Hastings  Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  North St. Paul  Cretin-Derham Hall  North High School - North St. Paul  4:30PM    8:30PM 
 
Game  7:15PM  Mounds View  Concordia Academy  Mounds View High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 5, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Eagan  Woodbury  Eagan High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Roseville  Saint Michael-Albertville  Roseville Area HS       
 
(Date & Time Changed from 11-30-19)
Game  7:00PM  Henry Sibley  Stillwater  Henry Sibley       
 
Game  7:00PM  Como Park  Park  St. Paul Como Park H.S.       
 
Game  7:15PM  Ellsworth Community  Mounds View  Ellsworth High School       
 
Friday, Dec 6, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Coon Rapids  Forest Lake  Coon Rapids High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Henry Sibley  Irondale  Henry Sibley High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  Mounds View  Chisago Lakes  Mounds View High School       
 
Game  7:30PM  St. Croix Preparatory Academy  White Bear Lake  St Croix Preparatory Academy       
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Park Center  East Ridge  Hopkins Lindbergh Center       
 
Game  7:00PM  White Bear Lake  Eagan  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Just For Kix Performance
Game  8:30PM  Minnehaha Academy  Cretin-Derham Hall  Hopkins Lindbergh Center  5:00PM    10:00PM 
 
Tuesday, Dec 10, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Woodbury  Mounds View  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Forest Lake  Irondale  Forest Lake Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park  East Ridge  Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Stillwater  Cretin-Derham Hall High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  Roseville  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Woodbury  Lakeville South  Woodbury High School       
 
Friday, Dec 13, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Roseville  Stillwater  Roseville Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  East Ridge  White Bear Lake  East Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Forest Lake  Cretin-Derham Hall High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Irondale  Woodbury  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park  Mounds View  Park High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 14, 2019

Tournament  9:30AM  St. Paul Central  Roseville  Minnehaha Academy       
 
Game  8:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Cretin-Derham Hall  Minnehaha Academy  5:30PM    9:30PM 
 
Tuesday, Dec 17, 2019

Game  6:00PM  Mounds View  Roseville  Mounds View High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Woodbury  Cretin-Derham Hall  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Irondale  East Ridge  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Forest Lake  Park  Forest Lake High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  White Bear Lake  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Lakeville South  Roseville  Lakeville South H.S.  3:45PM    8:15PM 
 
Game  7:00PM  Irondale  North Branch Area Public Schools  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  St. Francis  Stillwater  Saint Francis High School Gym       
 
 (Cancelled)
Friday, Dec 20, 2019

Game  7:00PM  Saint Thomas Academy  Cretin-Derham Hall  St. Thomas Academy  4:00PM    9:00PM 
 
Game  7:15PM  Park  Henry Sibley  Park High School       
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019

Game  1:00PM  East Ridge  Eden Prairie  East Ridge High School       
 
 (Time Changed)
Game  1:15PM  Mounds View  Denfeld  Mounds View High School       
 
Game  3:00PM  Blaine  Stillwater  Blaine High School       
 
Thursday, Dec 26, 2019

Tournament  TBD  Hibbing  Cambridge-Isanti,
Duluth East,
Forest Lake,
Grand Rapids,
Orono 
Lincoln Elementary School       
 
Friday, Dec 27, 2019

Tournament  TBD  East Ridge  Centennial,
Eastview,
Minnehaha Academy 
East Ridge High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Tartan Senior  Farmington,
Fridley,
Henry Sibley,
Park,
Superior,
White Bear Lake 
Tartan High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Tartan Senior  Farmington,
Fridley,
Henry Sibley,
Park,
Superior,
White Bear Lake 
Tartan High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Hastings  Irondale,
Prescott,
St. Louis Park 
Hastings High School       
 
Game Time 5:15 or 7:00 p.m.
Tournament  TBD  Hibbing  Forest Lake,
Cambridge-Isanti,
Orono,
Duluth East,
Grand Rapids,
Andover,
Denfeld 
Lincoln Elementary School       
 
Game  TBD  Rotary Club Tournament  TBA  Rochester Regional Sports Center       
 
Tournament  5:00PM  Coon Rapids  Como Park,
Mounds View,
Rosemount 
Coon Rapids HS       
 
Tournament  6:00PM  Roseville  Bloomington Jefferson  Bethel University       
 
Tournament  7:45PM  Wayzata  Cretin-Derham Hall  University of St. Thomas  5:45PM    9:30PM 
 
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019

Tournament  TBD  East Ridge  Centennial,
Eastview,
Minnehaha Academy 
East Ridge High School       
 
Tournament  TBD  Hastings  Irondale,
Prescott,
St. Louis Park 
Hastings High School       
 
Game Times 5:15 or 7:00 p.m.
Tournament  TBD  Hibbing  Forest Lake,
Cambridge-Isanti,
Orono,
Duluth East,
Grand Rapids,
Andover,
Denfeld 
Lincoln Elementary School       
 
Game  TBD  Rotary Club Tournament  TBA  Rochester Regional Sports Center       
 
Tournament  TBD  Roseville  TBA  Bethel University       
 
Tournament  3:00PM  Coon Rapids  Como Park,
Mounds View,
Rosemount 
Coon Rapids HS       
 
Tournament  7:45PM  Totino-Grace  Cretin-Derham Hall  University of St. Thomas  5:45PM    9:30PM 
 
Thursday, Jan 2, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Wayzata  East Ridge  Wayzata High School       
 
Friday, Jan 3, 2020

Game  5:30PM  Centennial  White Bear Lake  Centennial HS       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  St. Louis Park  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020

Game  2:00PM  Woodbury  Apple Valley  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  3:00PM  East Ridge  Edina  East Ridge High School       
 
Game  3:00PM  Stillwater  Mahtomedi  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Game  3:00PM  Rockford Area Schools District  Irondale  Rockford High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Eastview  Park  Eastview High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 7, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Roseville  Forest Lake  Roseville Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Woodbury  Park  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  East Ridge  Stillwater  East Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Irondale  Cretin-Derham Hall High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  Mounds View  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020

Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  Woodbury  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Danceline performance
Friday, Jan 10, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Roseville  Cretin-Derham Hall  Roseville Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  East Ridge  Forest Lake  East Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  Mounds View  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park  Irondale  Park High School       
 
Saturday, Jan 11, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Spring Lake Park  Roseville  Spring Lake Park High School  4:00PM    8:15PM 
 
Game  7:00PM  White Bear Lake  Mahtomedi  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Tuesday, Jan 14, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Woodbury  Roseville  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Irondale  Stillwater  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Forest Lake  White Bear Lake  Forest Lake Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Park  Cretin-Derham Hall High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mounds View  East Ridge  Mounds View High School       
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020

Game  7:00PM  East Ridge  Woodbury  East Ridge High School       
 
 (Date Changed from 01-17-20)
Friday, Jan 17, 2020

Game  6:00PM  Mounds View  Irondale  Mounds View High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  East Ridge  Woodbury  East Ridge High School       
 
 (Date Changed to 01-16-20)
Game  7:00PM  Park  Roseville  Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  Forest Lake  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  Cretin-Derham Hall  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Danceline performance
Saturday, Jan 18, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Forest Lake  Cambridge-Isanti  Forest Lake Area High School       
 
Game  7:45PM  Anoka  East Ridge  Anoka Ramsey Community College       
 
Tuesday, Jan 21, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Woodbury  Forest Lake  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Mounds View  Cretin-Derham Hall High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  Park  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Roseville  East Ridge  Roseville Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  Irondale  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Friday, Jan 24, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Woodbury  Stillwater  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Irondale  Roseville  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  East Ridge  Cretin-Derham Hall High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Forest Lake  Mounds View  Forest Lake Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park  White Bear Lake  Park High School       
 
Tuesday, Jan 28, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Roseville  White Bear Lake  Roseville Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Irondale  Forest Lake  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  East Ridge  Park  East Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  Cretin-Derham Hall  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mounds View  Woodbury  Mounds View High School       
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Woodbury  Irondale  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Forest Lake  Cretin-Derham Hall  Forest Lake High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  Roseville  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mounds View  Park  Mounds View High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  East Ridge  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Danceline performance
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020

Game  11:00AM  Kasson-Mantorville  Minneota,
Byron Public Schools,
Mounds View,
New Ulm,
Hayfield,
St. Peter,
Cristo Rey Jesuit 
K-M High School       
 
11:00 AM Hayfield vs Minneota--JV in North gym 1:00 PM Hayfield vs Minneota--Varsity in North Gym 1:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit-- JV in South gym 3:00 Byron vs. Cristo Rey Jesuit --Varsity in North Gym 3:00 Mounds View vs. St. Peter--JV in South gym 5:00 Mounds View vs. St. Peter--Varsity in North Gym 5:00 New Ulm vs. KM--JV in South gym 7:00 New Ulm vs. KM--Varsity in North Gym
Game  1:00PM  St. Paul Central  Woodbury  St. Paul Central Tennis Courts       
 
Game  5:00PM  Mounds View  St. Peter  Kasson-Mantorville High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  New Prague  Park  New Prague High School       
 
Tuesday, Feb 4, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  Minneapolis South  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Irondale  New Prague  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  North  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020

Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  Stillwater  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
 (Date Changed from 02-07-20)
Friday, Feb 7, 2020

Game  7:00PM  East Ridge  Irondale  East Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Woodbury  Cretin-Derham Hall High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park  Forest Lake  Park High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  Stillwater  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
 (Date Changed to 02-06-20)
Game  7:45PM  Roseville  Mounds View  Roseville Area High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020

Game  2:00PM  Roseville  Tartan Senior  Roseville Area HS       
 
Tuesday, Feb 11, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Irondale  Cretin-Derham Hall  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Forest Lake  Roseville  Forest Lake Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park  Woodbury  Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  East Ridge  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mounds View  White Bear Lake  Mounds View High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 13, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  Roseville  Cretin-Derham Hall High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Irondale  Park  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mounds View  Stillwater  Mounds View High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Duluth East  Forest Lake  Duluth East High School       
 
Friday, Feb 14, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Woodbury  White Bear Lake  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Forest Lake  East Ridge  Forest Lake Area High School       
 
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020

Game  1:00PM  Denfeld  Irondale  Duluth Denfeld High School       
 
Game  3:00PM  Woodbury  Rosemount  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  DeLaSalle  Cretin-Derham Hall       
 
Tuesday, Feb 18, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Roseville  Woodbury  Roseville Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  East Ridge  Mounds View  East Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park  Cretin-Derham Hall  Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  Irondale  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  Forest Lake  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Friday, Feb 21, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Woodbury  East Ridge  Woodbury High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Roseville  Park  Roseville Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Forest Lake  Stillwater  Forest Lake Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  White Bear Lake  Cretin-Derham Hall High School       
 
Game  7:45PM  Irondale  Mounds View  Irondale High School       
 
Monday, Feb 24, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Mounds View  Cretin-Derham Hall  Mounds View High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Irondale  White Bear Lake  Irondale High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  East Ridge  Roseville  East Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Park  Stillwater  Park High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Forest Lake  Woodbury  Forest Lake Area High School       
 
Thursday, Feb 27, 2020

Game  7:00PM  St. Francis  Forest Lake  Saint Francis High School       
 
Friday, Feb 28, 2020

Game  7:00PM  Roseville  Irondale  Roseville Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  East Ridge  Cretin-Derham Hall  East Ridge High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Stillwater  Woodbury  Stillwater Area High School       
 
Game  7:00PM  Mounds View  Forest Lake  Mounds View High School       
 
Game  7:15PM  White Bear Lake  Park  White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus       
 
Saturday, Feb 29, 2020

Game  1:15PM  Mounds View  Minneapolis Southwest  Mounds View High School       
 
Wednesday, Mar 4, 2020

Section Quarterfinals  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  TBD         
 
Saturday, Mar 7, 2020

Section Semi-finals  TBD  Cretin-Derham Hall  TBD  Hastings High School       
 
Thursday, Mar 12, 2020

Section Finals  7:00PM  Cretin-Derham Hall  TBD  Hastings High School       
 
Wednesday, Mar 18, 2020

State Tournament  TBD  TBD  Cretin-Derham Hall  Target Center