logo Cretin-Derham Hall Cretin-Derham Hall

Wrestling Multiple Levels Schedule

    (as of 03-28-20)
 
Activity Time  Opponent  Location  Leaves  Return  Comments
Friday, Dec 6, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Park,
Henry Sibley 
Park High School  3:00PM    8:00PM 
 
Weigh in at 4:00PM
  Wrestling: JV Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Park,
Henry Sibley 
Park High School  3:00PM    8:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 7:00PM  Away vs. Park  Park High School  3:00PM    8:00PM 
 
Saturday, Dec 7, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. St. Agnes  St. Agnes  7:00AM    4:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. St. Agnes  St. Agnes  7:00AM    4:00PM 
 
Wednesday, Dec 11, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Dual 6:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
All 14 NFHS Weights Contested Weigh in at 5PM
  Wrestling: Varsity Dual 7:00PM  Minneapolis Southwest  Cretin-Derham Hall
CDH Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
All 14 NFHS Weights Contested Weigh in at 5PM
Thursday, Dec 12, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Dual 5:30PM  Irondale  Cretin Derham-Hall
CDH Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 7:00PM  Irondale  Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
Thursday, Dec 19, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. East Ridge  East Ridge High School  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Away vs. East Ridge  East Ridge High School  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
Friday, Dec 20, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 4:00PM  Away vs. White Bear Lake  White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 01-02-20)
  Wrestling: JV Triangular 4:00PM  Away vs. White Bear Lake  White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
Saturday, Dec 21, 2019
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. Multiple Schools  White Bear Lake Area High School - North Campus  7:00PM    3:00PM 
 
Saturday, Dec 28, 2019
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. North St. Paul  North High School - N. St. Paul  7:00AM    3:00PM 
 
Saturday, Jan 4, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Tartan Senior  Tartan High School  7:00AM    4:00PM 
 
Wednesday, Jan 8, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Triangular 5:00PM  Away vs. Humboldt,
St. Paul Central 
Humboldt High School  2:45PM    8:00PM 
 
4:00PM Weight-Ins
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:00PM  Away vs. Humboldt  Humboldt High School  2:45PM    8:00PM 
 
4PM weigh-in
Thursday, Jan 9, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Mounds View  Mounds View High School  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 7:00PM  Away vs. Mounds View  Mounds View High School  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
Wednesday, Jan 15, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Quadrangular 5:00PM  Away vs. St. Croix Lutheran,
Fridley,
Highland Park 
St. Croix Lutheran HS  2:45PM    7:30PM 
 
Thursday, Jan 16, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Forest Lake  Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 7:00PM  Forest Lake  Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
Saturday, Jan 25, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. East Ridge  East Ridge High School  7:00AM    3:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Away vs. East Ridge  East Ridge High School  7:00AM    3:00PM 
 
Friday, Jan 31, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Stillwater  Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 6:00PM  Stillwater  Cretin-Derham Hall High School
CDH Auxillary Gym
 
     
 
 (Time Changed)
Senior Night
Saturday, Feb 1, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Invitational 9:00AM  Multiple Schools  Cretin-Derham Hall H.S.
Field House/Aux Gym
 
     
 
All 14 NFHS Weights Contested
  Wrestling: JV Invitational 9:00AM  Multiple Schools  Cretin-Derham Hall H.S.
Field House/Aux Gym
 
     
 
Wednesday, Feb 5, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Roseville  Roseville Area High School  3:30PM    8:30PM 
 
Thursday, Feb 6, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Meet 5:30PM  Away vs. Woodbury  Woodbury High School  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
  Wrestling: Varsity Meet 7:00PM  Away vs. Woodbury  Woodbury High School  3:30PM    8:00PM 
 
Saturday, Feb 8, 2020
  Wrestling: JV Conference Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. Stillwater  Stillwater Area High School  7:00AM    2:30PM 
 
  Wrestling: JV JV Conference Meet 10:00AM  Away vs. Stillwater,
East Ridge,
Forest Lake,
Irondale,
Mounds View,
Park,
Roseville,
White Bear Lake,
Woodbury 
Stillwater Area High School  8:00PM    4:00PM 
 
Saturday, Feb 15, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Section Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. Mahtomedi  Mahtomedi High School  7:00AM    2:00PM 
 
Team Sections
Saturday, Feb 22, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity Section Tournament 10:00AM  Away vs. South St. Paul  South St. Paul  7:00AM    5:00PM 
 
Individual Sections
Friday, Feb 28, 2020
  Wrestling: Varsity State Tournament 9:00AM  Away vs. TBD  Xcel Energy Center       
 
Individual State Participant Carey Vanier Jr.