Suburban East Conference Login Here  
Member Schools Conference Schedules
 
Calendar
  
  Calendar
 
 Please check frequently for updates.   << Yesterday  Tomorrow >>
 
Saturday, Aug 24, 2019
Time Event Location Details
8:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Cambridge-Isanti, Forest Lake, Lakeville South vs. White Bear Lake @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus 
9:00am Cross Country Running:Boys Varsity Time Trials TBD vs. Mounds View @ Mounds View High School - Stadium Field 
9:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Champlin Park, Cretin-Derham Hall, Rosemount vs. Minnetonka @ Minnetonka High School 
9:00am  Tennis:Girls Varsity Game  (Rescheduled to 09-21-19) Benilde-St. Margaret's, Eastview, Edina, Minnetonka, Mounds View, Prior Lake, Wayzata vs. Rochester Mayo @ Rochester Outdoor Tennis Center 
9:00am Tennis:Girls Varsity Quadrangular Centennial, Mounds Park Academy, Simley vs. Roseville @ Roseville Area HS 
Play at the HS & Middle school Order of play: team on the left supplies new balls- Rose vs Centennial at HS Mounds Park vs Simley at MS Rose vs Simley at HS Cen...
9:00am Volleyball: B Tournament East Ridge, Irondale, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall 
9:00am Volleyball: B Tournament East Ridge, Irondale, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall 
9:00am Volleyball:Girls B Tournament East Ridge vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall High School 
9:00am Volleyball:Girls B Squad Tournament East Ridge, Irondale, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall High School 
9:00am Volleyball: B Tournament East Ridge, Irondale, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake, Woodbury vs. Cretin-Derham Hall @ Cretin-Derham Hall High School 
9:00am Volleyball: 9 Tournament Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Irondale, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake Area vs. Woodbury @ East Ridge High School 
9th Grade Conference Tournament
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 9A Tournament Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Irondale, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake Area vs. Woodbury @ East Ridge High School 
9th Grade Conference Tournament
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 9 Tournament Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Irondale, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake Area vs. Woodbury @ East Ridge High School 
9th Grade Conference Tournament
9:00am Volleyball: 9 Tournament Cretin-Derham Hall, East Ridge, Forest Lake, Irondale, Mounds View, Park, Roseville, Stillwater, White Bear Lake Area vs. Woodbury @ East Ridge High School 
9:00am Volleyball: Varsity Tournament White Bear Lake vs. Edina @ Edina High School 
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 9B Tournament East Ridge vs. Woodbury @ Woodbury High School 
9:00am Volleyball:Girls 9 Tournament East Ridge vs. Woodbury @ Woodbury High School 
10:00am Cross Country Running:Girls Varsity Time Trials TBD vs. Mounds View @ Mounds View H.S. 
10:00am Football: B Scrimmage Lakeville North, Stillwater, Totino-Grace vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove H.S. 
10:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Lakeville North, Stillwater, Totino-Grace vs. Maple Grove @ Maple Grove H.S. 
10:00am Football: Varsity Scrimmage Roseville vs. Spring Lake Park @ Spring Lake Park High School 
10:00am Soccer:Girls 9 Game Roseville vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy H.S. 
11:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game Mounds View vs. Centennial @ Centennial HS 
11:00am Soccer:Boys 9 Game Mounds View vs. Centennial @ Centennial HS 
11:00am Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Roseville vs. Eagan @ Eagan High School 
11:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game Roseville vs. Eagan @ Eagan High School 
11:00am Soccer:Boys B Game Roseville vs. Eagan @ Eagan High School 
11:00am Soccer:Boys 9 Game Roseville vs. Eagan @ Eagan High School 
11:00am Soccer:Boys 9 Game Rochester Mayo vs. East Ridge @ East Ridge High School 
11:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game Rochester Mayo vs. East Ridge @ East Ridge High School 
11:00am Soccer:Boys B Game Rochester Mayo vs. East Ridge @ East Ridge High School 
11:00am Soccer:Boys JV Game Andover vs. Forest Lake @ Forest Lake Area Middle School 
11:00am Soccer:Boys 9 Game Andover vs. Forest Lake @ Forest Lake Central Learning Center Fields 
11:00am Soccer:Girls B Game Anoka vs. Stillwater @ Stillwater Area High School 
11:00am Soccer:Girls 9 Game Anoka vs. Stillwater @ Stillwater Area High School 
11:00am Soccer:Girls JV Game Anoka vs. Stillwater @ Stillwater Area High School 
11:00am Soccer:Boys B Match Hill-Murray vs. White Bear Lake @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus 
11:00am Soccer:Boys JV Match Hill-Murray vs. White Bear Lake @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus 
11:00am  Soccer:Boys 9 Match  (Cancelled) Hill-Murray vs. White Bear Lake @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus 
12:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Roseville vs. Bloomington Kennedy @ Bloomington Kennedy H.S. 
12:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Andover, Rosemount, Woodbury vs. Duluth East @ Duluth East High School 
12:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Andover, Rosemount, Woodbury vs. Duluth East @ Ordean East Middle School 
12:00pm Swimming and Diving:Girls Varsity Meet Bloomington Jefferson, Hibbing, White Bear Lake vs. Duluth East @ Ordean East Middle School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Irondale vs. St. Francis @ St. Francis 
1:00pm  Soccer:Girls B Squad Game  (Cancelled) Irondale vs. St. Francis @ St. Francis 
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Mounds View vs. Centennial @ Centennial HS 
1:00pm Soccer:Boys B Game Mounds View vs. Centennial @ Centennial HS 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game East Ridge vs. Eagan @ Eagan High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game East Ridge vs. Eagan @ Eagan High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls B Game East Ridge vs. Eagan @ Eagan High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls 9 Game East Ridge vs. Eagan @ Eagan High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Rochester Mayo vs. East Ridge @ East Ridge High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game  (Time Changed) White Bear Lake vs. Eastview @ Eastview High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls B Game  (Time Changed) White Bear Lake vs. Eastview @ Eastview High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls 9 Game  (Time Changed) White Bear Lake vs. Eastview @ Eastview High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Andover vs. Forest Lake @ Forest Lake Area High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Boys B Game Andover vs. Forest Lake @ Forest Lake Central Learning Center Fields 
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Irondale vs. St. Francis @ Saint Francis High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Anoka vs. Stillwater @ Stillwater Area High School 
1:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Match Hill-Murray vs. White Bear Lake @ White Bear Lake Area High School - South Campus 
2:00pm Soccer:Girls B Game Mounds View vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
3:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Irondale vs. St. Francis @ St. Francis 
3:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Eastview @ Eastview High School 
3:00pm Soccer:Boys B Game Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Eastview @ Eastview High School 
3:00pm Soccer:Boys 9 Game Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Eastview @ Eastview High School 
3:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game  (Time Changed) White Bear Lake vs. Eastview @ Eastview High School 
3:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Park vs. Apple Valley @ Johnny Cake Ridge Field 
3:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Irondale vs. St. Francis @ Saint Francis High School 
3:30pm Volleyball: JV Match Osseo vs. Stillwater @ South View Middle School 
4:00pm  Soccer:Girls 9 Game  (Cancelled) Mounds View vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
4:00pm Soccer:Girls JV Game Mounds View vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
4:00pm Soccer:Boys 9 Tournament Hudson, Mahtomedi, Minneapolis Southwest vs. Stillwater @ Stillwater Area High School 
Second game to follow at 6:15 PM Championship, 3rd place Games will be played at Pony Stadium, SAHS Grass Field #1, SAHS Turf Field #1, SAHS Turf Field #3
5:00pm Soccer:Boys JV Game  (Location Changed) Hastings vs. Park @ East Ridge High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game Cretin-Derham Hall vs. Eastview @ Eastview High School 
5:00pm Soccer:Boys B Game Hastings vs. Park @ Park High School 
5:00pm Volleyball: Varsity Match Minnetonka vs. Stillwater @ Edina High School 
6:00pm Soccer:Girls Varsity Game Mounds View vs. Blaine @ Blaine HS 
7:00pm Soccer:Boys Varsity Game  (Location Changed) Hastings vs. Park @ East Ridge High School 

     


      View:   
August  2019
<< < TODAY > >>
S M T W T F S
28 29 30 31 1 2 3
4 5 6 7 8 9 10
11 12 13 14 15 16 17
18 19 20 21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28 29 30 31
 
View Schedules: